LSCU Averages 97% Success Rate During 2022 General Election

The LSCU Advocacy Team was excited to celebrate a victorious 2022 General Election last night! Of the races called, 97% of FedPAC, 99% of Alabama CULAC, 96% of Florida CUPAC, and 95% of Georgia CUPAC supported candidates were successful, and LSCU is proud to work with our newly elected officials, as well as credit union friendly incumbents who were re-elected.  

During the 2022 cycle alone, the LSCU disbursed a total of $1,634,230.90 in political support. $181,551 was spent in Alabama, $682,500 in Florida, $418,179.90 in Georgia, and $352,000 on candidates for federal office.   

A high-level overview of election outcomes, according to unofficial election results, may be found below, with a more in-depth review scheduled for Monday, November 14 in Insight. Winning candidates are listed in green with losing candidates listed in red. 

Alabama: 

United States Senate
Katie Britt (R) 
Will Boyd (D) 
John Sophocleus (L) 

Congressional District 1
Jerry Carl (R) 
Alexander Remrey (L) 

Congressional District 2
Barry Moore (R) 
Phyllis Harvey-Hall (D) 
Jonathan Realz (L) 

Congressional District 3
Mike Rogers (R) 
Lin Veasley (D) 
Thomas Casson (L) 

Congressional District 4
Robert Aderholt (R) 
Rick Neighbors (D) 
Johnny Cochran (L) 

Congressional District 5
Dale Strong (R) 
Kathy Warner-Stanton (D) 
P.J. Greer (L) 

Congressional District 6
Gary Palmer (R) 
Andria Chieffo (L) 

Congressional District 7
Beatrice Nichols (R) 
Terri Sewell (D) 
Gavin Goodman (L) 

Governor
Kay Ivey (R) 
Yolanda Flowers (D) 
James Baker (L) 

Lt. Governor
Will Ainsworth (R) 
Ruth Paige Nelson (L) 

Attorney General
Steve Marshall (R) 
Wendell Major (D) 

Secretary of State
Wes Allen (R) 
Pamela Laffitte (D) 
Jason Shelby (L) 

State Treasurer
Young Boozer (R) 
Scott Hammond (D) 

State Auditor
Andrew Sorrell (R) 
Leigh Lachine (L) 

AG Commissioner
Rick Pate (R) 
Jason Clark (L) 

Senate District 1
Tim Melson (R) 

Senate District 2
Tom Butler (R) 
Kim Lewis (D) 

Senate District 3
Arthur Orr (R) 
Rick Chandler (L) 

Senate District 4
Garlan Gudger (R) 

Senate District 5
Greg Reed (R) 

Senate District 6
Larry Stutts (R) 
Kyle Richard-Garrison (L) 

Senate District 7
Sam Givhan (R) 
Korey Wilson (D) 

Senate District 8
Steve Livingston (R) 

Senate District 9
Clay Scofield (R) 

Senate District 10
Andrew Jones (R) 

Senate District 11
Lance Bell (R) 

Senate District 12
Keith Kelley (R) 
Danny McCullars (D) 

Senate District 13
Randy Price (R) 

Senate District 14
April Weaver (R) 

Senate District 15
Dan Roberts (R) 
Michael Crump (L) 

Senate District 16
Jabo Waggoner (R) 

Senate District 17
Shay Shelnutt (R) 
John Fortenberry (L) 

Senate District 18
Rodger Smitherman (D) 

Senate District 19
Merika Coleman (D) 
Danny Wilson (L) 

Senate District 20
Linda Coleman Madison (D) 

Senate District 21
Gerald Allen (R) 
Lisa Ward (D) 

Senate District 22
Greg Albritton (R) 

Senate District 23
Michael Nimmer (R) 
Robert Stewart (D) 
Portia Shepherd (L) 

Senate District 24
Bobby Singleton (D) 
Richard Benderson (L) 

Senate District 25
Will Barfoot (R) 

Senate District 26
Kirk Hatcher (D) 

Senate District 27
Jay Hovey (R) 
Sherri Reese (D) 

Senate District 28
Billy Beasley (D) 
David Boatwright (L) 

Senate District 29
Donnie Chesteen (R) 
Nathan Mathis (D) 
Floyd McBroom (L) 

Senate District 30
Clyde Chambliss (R) 

Senate District 31
Josh Carnley (R) 

Senate District 32
Chris Elliott (R) 

Senate District 33
Peter Riehm (R) 
Vivian Davis Figures (D) 

Senate District 34
Jack Williams (R) 

Senate District 35
David Sessions (R) 
Clifton Hudson (L) 

House District 1
Phillip Pettus (R) 

House District 2
Ben Harrison (R) 

House District 3
Kerry Underwood (R) 
Wesley Thompson (D) 

House District 4
Parker Moore (R) 

House District 5
Danny Crawford (R) 

House District 6
Andy Whitt (R) 
Greg Turner (L) 

House District 7
Ernie Yarbrough (R) 
Mose Jones, Jr (D) 
Marc Durocher (L) 

House District 8
Terri Collins (R) 
Angela Walser (L) 

House District 9
Scott Stadthagen (R) 
Gregory Bodine (L) 

House District 10
David Cole (R) 
Marilyn Lands (D) 
Elijah Boyd (L) 

House District 11
Randall Shedd (R) 

House District 12
Corey Harbison (R) 
James Field (D) 

House District 13
Matt Woods (R) 
Mark Davenport (L) 

House District 14
Tim Wadsworth (R) 

House District 15
Leigh Hulsey (R) 
Richard Rouco (D) 

House District 16
Kyle South (R) 

House District 17
Tracy Estes (R) 

House District 18
Jamie Kiel (R) 
Talia Shimp (L) 

House District 19
Laura Hall (D) 

House District 20
James Lomax (R) 

House District 21
Rex Reynolds (R) 

House District 22
Ritchie Whorton (R) 

House District 23
Mike Kirkland (R) 

House District 24
Nathaniel Ledbetter (R) 

House District 25
Phillip Rigsby (R) 
Mallory Hagan (D) 

House District 26
Brock Colvin (R) 
Ben Alford (D) 

House District 27
Wes Kitchens (R) 
Herb Neu (D) 

House District 28
Mack Butler (R) 

House District 29
Mark Gidley (R) 
Clifford Foy Valentin (L) 

House District 30
Craig Lipscomb (R) 

House District 31
Troy Stubbs (R) 

House District 32
Evan Jackson (R) 
Barbara Boyd (D) 

House District 33
Ben Robbins (R) 
Fred Crum (D) 

House District 34
David Standridge (R) 

House District 35
Steve Hurst (R) 

House District 36 
Randy Wood (R) 

House District 37
Bob Fincher (R) 

House District 38
Debbie Wood (R) 
Charles Temm Jr (L) 

House District 39
Ginny Shaver (R) 

House District 40
Chad Robertson (R) 
Pam Howard (D) 

House District 41
Corley Ellis (R) 
Chris Nelson (D) 
Matthew Gregory Morris Jr (L) 

House District 42
Van Smith (R) 
Doug Ward (L) 

House District 43
Arnold Mooney (R) 
Prince Cleveland (D) 
Jason Newell Davis Burr (L) 

House District 44
Danny Garrett (R) 
John Wiley Boone (L) 

House District 45
Susan DuBose (R) 
Kari Mitchell Whitaker (L) 

House District 46
David Faulkner (R) 

House District 47
Mike Shaw (R) 
Christian Coleman (D) 

House District 48
Jim Carns (R) 
Bruce Stutts (L) 

House District 49
Russell Bedsole (R) 

House District 50
Jim Hill (R) 

House District 51
Allen Treadaway (R) 

House District 52
John Rogers (D) 

House District 53
Anthony Daniels (D) 

House District 54
Neil Rafferty (D) 

House District 55
Fred “Coach” Plump (D) 

House District 56
Ontario Tillman (D) 
Carson Lester (L) 

House District 57
Delor Baumann (R) 
Patrick Sellers (D) 
Manijeh Nancy Jones (L) 

House District 58
Rolanda Hollis (D) 

House District 59
Mary Moore (D) 

House District 60
Juandalynn Givan (D) 
PJ French (L) 

House District 61
Ron Bolton (R) 
Damon Pruet (L) 

House District 62
Bill Lamb (R) 
Brenda Cephus (D) 

House District 63
Cynthia Almond (R) 
Samuel Adams (D) 

House District 64
Donna Givens (R) 
Jeff May (L) 

House District 65
Brett Easterbrook (R) 
Marcus Caster (D) 

House District 66
Alan Baker (R) 

House District 67
Prince Chestnut (D) 

House District 68
Fred Kelley (R) 
Thomas Jackson (D) 

House District 69
Karla Knight Maddox (R) 
Kelvin Lawrence (D) 

House District 70
Chris England (D) 

House District 71
A.J. McCampbell (D) 

House District 72
Curtis Travis (D) 

House District 73
Kenneth Paschal (R) 

House District 74
Charlotte Meadows (R) 
Phillip Ensler (D) 

House District 75
Reed Ingram (R) 

House District 76
Penni McClammy (D) 
Scott Manges (L) 

House District 77
Tashina Morris (D) 

House District 78
Kenyatte Hassell (D) 

House District 79
Joe Lovvorn (R) 
Amanda Frison (L) 

House District 80
Chris Blackshear (R) 

House District 81
Ed Oliver (R) 

House District 82
Lennora “Tia” Pierrot (R) 
Pebblin Warren (D) 

House District 83
Jeremy Gray (D) 

House District 84
Berry Forte (D) 

House District 85
Payne Henderson (R) 
Dexter Grimsley (D) 

House District 86
Paul Lee (R) 

House District 87
Jeff Sorrells (R) 

House District 88
Jerry Starnes (R) 
Justin “Tyler” May (L) 

House District 89
Marcus Paramore (R) 

House District 90
Chris Sells (R) 

House District 91
Rhett Marques (R) 

House District 92
Matthew Hammett (R) 
Steve Hubbard (D) 

House District 93
Steve Clouse (R) 

House District 94
Jennifer Fidler (R) 
Margaret “Maggie” Helveston (L) 

House District 95
Frances Holk-Jones (R) 
Richard Brackner (D) 

House District 96
Matt Simpson (R) 

House District 97
Adline Clarke (D) 

House District 98
Napoleon Bracy (D) 

House District 99
Sam Jones (D) 

House District 100
Mark Shirey (R) 
Peyton Warren (L) 

House District 101
Chris Pringle (R) 

House District 102
Shane Stringer (R) 

House District 103
Barbara Drummond (D) 

House District 104
Margie Wilcox (R) 
Jon Dearman (L) 

House District 105
Chip Brown (R) 
Mark Lewis (L) 

 

Florida: 

Governor
Ron DeSantis (R)
Charlie Crist (D) 

Attorney General
Ashley Moody (R)
Aramis Ayala (D) 

Chief Financial Officer
Jimmy Patronis (R)
Adam Hattersley (D) 

Agriculture Commissioner
Wilton Simpson (R)
Naomi Blemur (D) 

U.S. Senate
Marco Rubio (R) 
Val Demings (D) 

Congressional District 1
Matt Gaetz (R) 
Rebekah Jones (D) 

Congressional District 2
Neal Dunn (R) 
Al Lawson (D) 

Congressional District 3
Kat Cammack (R) 
Danielle Hawk (D) 

Congressional District 4
Aaron Bean (R) 
LaShonda “L.J.” Holloway (D) 

Congressional District 5
John Rutherford (R) 

Congressional District 6
Michael Waltz (R) 
Joseph “Joe” Hannoush (L) 

Congressional District 7
Cory Mills (R) 
Karen Green (D) 

Congressional District 8
Bill Posey (R) 
Joanne Terry (D) 

Congressional District 9
Scotty Moore (R)
Darren Soto (D) 

Congressional District 10
Calvin B. Wimbish (R)
Maxwell Alejandro Frost (D) 

Congressional District 11
Daniel Webster (R) 
Shante Munns (D) 

Congressional District 12
Gus Bilirakis (R) 
Kimberly Walker (D) 

Congressional District 13
Anna Paulina Luna (R) 
Eric Lynn (D)
Frank Craft (L) 

Congressional District 14
James Judge (R)
Kathy Castor (D) 

Congressional District 15
Laurel Lee (R) 
Alan Cohn (D) 

Congressional District 16
Vern Buchanan (R) 
Jan Schneider (D) 

Congressional District 17
Greg Steube (R) 
Andrea Doria Kale (D) 

Congressional District 18
Scott Franklin (R) 

Congressional District 19
Byron Donalds (R)
Cindy Banyai (D) 

Congressional District 20
Drew Montez Clark (R)
Sheila Cherfilus-McCormick (D) 

Congressional District 21
Brian Mast (R) 
Corinna Balderramos Robinson (D) 

Congressional District 22
Dan Franzese (R)
Lois Frankel (D) 

Congressional District 23
Joe Budd (R)
Jared Moskowitz (R) 

Congressional District 24
Jesus G. Navarro (R)
Frederica Wilson (D) 

Congressional District 25
Carla Spalding (R)
Debbie Wasserman Schultz (D) 

Congressional District 26
Mario Diaz-Balart (R)  
Christine Alexandria Olivo (D) 

Congressional District 27
Maria Elvira Salazar (R)  
Annette Taddeo (D) 

Congressional District 28
Carlos Gimenez (R)  
Robert Asencio (D) 

Senate District 1
Doug Broxson (R)  
Charlie Nichols (D) 

Senate District 2
Jay Trumbull (R) 
Carolynn Zonia (D) 

Senate District 3
Loranne Ausley (D)
Corey Simon (R) 

Senate District 4
Sharmin Smith (D)
Clay Yarborough (R)  

Senate District 5
Tracie Davis (D) 
Binod Kumar (R) 

Senate District 6
Jennifer Bradley (R) 

Senate District 7
Travis Hutson (R)  

Senate District 8
Andrea Williams (D)
Tommy Wright (R) 

Senate District 9
Rodney Long (D)
Keith Perry (R) 

Senate District 10
Jason Brodeur (R) 
Joy Goff-Marcil (D) 

Senate District 11
Blaise Ingoglia (R) 
Brian Patrick Moore (D) 

Senate District 12
Colleen Burton (R) 
Veysel Dokur (D) 

Senate District 13
Dennis Baxley (R) 
Stephanie Dukes (D) 

Senate District 14
Jay Collins (R) 
Janet Cruz (D) 

Senate District 15
Geraldine Thompson (D) 

Senate District 16
Christina Paylan (R)
Darryl Rouson (D)  

Senate District 17
Steve Dixon (R)
Linda Stewart (D) 

Senate District 18
Nick DiCeglie (R)  
Eunic Ortiz (D) 

Senate District 19
Debbie Mayfield (R)  

Senate District 20
Jim Boyd (R)  

Senate District 21
Ed Hooper (R)  
Amaro Lionheart (D) 

Senate District 22
Joe Gruters (R)  

Senate District 23
Danny Burgess (R)  
Mike Harvey (D) 

Senate District 24
Eric Ankner (R)
Bobby Powell (D)  

Senate District 25
Victor Torres (D)  
Peter Vivaldi (R) 

Senate District 26
Lori Berman (D)  
Steve Byers (R) 

Senate District 27
Ben Albritton (R)  
Christopher Proja (D) 

Senate District 28
Kathleen Passidomo (R)  

Senate District 29
Erin Grall (R)  

Senate District 30
Tina Scott Polsky (D)  
Bill Reicherter (R) 

Senate District 31
Gayle Harrell (R)  

Senate District 32
Rosalind Osgood (D) 

Senate District 33
Jonathan Martin (R) 

Senate District 34
Shevrin “Shev” Jones (D)  

Senate District 35
Lauren Book (D) 

Senate District 36
Ileana Garcia (R)  
Raquel Pacheco (D) 

Senate District 37
Jason Pizzo (D) 

Senate District 38
Alexis Maria Calatayud (R) 
Janelle Perez (D) 

Senate District 39
Bryan Avila (R) 

Senate District 40
Ana Maria Rodriguez (R)  

House District 1
Franscine Mathis (D)
Michelle Salzman (R)  

House District 2
Alex Andrade (R)  
Carollyn Rabeca Taylor (D) 

House District 3
Joel Rudman (D) 

House District 4
Patt Maney (R) 

House District 5
Shane Abbott (R) 

House District 6
Griff Griffitts (R) 

House District 7
Jason Shoaf (R)  

House District 8
Curt Bender (R)
Franklin Gallop (D) 

House District 9
Allison Tant (D) 

House District 10
Chuck Brannon (R) 

House District 11
Sam Garrison (R)  
Cornelius Jones (D) 

House District 12
Wyman Duggan (R)  

House District 13
Angie Nixon (D) 

House District 14
Kimberly Daniels (D) 

House District 15
Dean Black (R) 

House District 16
Kiyan Michael (R) 

House District 17
Michael Anderson (D)
Jessica Baker (R) 

House District 18
Cyndi Stevenson (R) 

House District 19
Adam Morley (D) 
Paul Renner (R)  

House District 20
Bobby Payne (R) 

House District 21
Yvonne Hayes Hinson (D) 
Hollye Merton (R) 

House District 22
Chuck Clemons (R) 
Brandon Peters (D) 

House District 23
Ralph Massullo (R) 

House District 24
Joe Harding (R)  

House District 25
Taylor Yarkosky (R) 

House District 26
Linda Kero (D)
Keith Truenow (R)  

House District 27
Stan McClain (R) 

House District 28
Tom Leek (R)  
John Clifford Navarra (D) 

House District 29
Webster Barnaby (R) 
Rick Karl (D) 

House District 30
Chase Tramont (R) 

House District 31
Tyler Sirois (R)  

House District 32
Thad Altman (R)  

House District 33
Randy Fine (R)  
Anthony Yantz (D) 

House District 34
Robert Brackett (R) 
Karen Greb (D) 

House District 35
Rishi Bagga (D)
Fred Hawkins (R)  

House District 36
Rachel Plakon (R) 
Deborah Poulalion (D) 

House District 37
Susan Placencia (R) 
Carlos G. Smith (D)  

House District 38
Sarah Henry (D)
David Smith (R)  

House District 39
Doug Bankson (R) 
Tiffany Hughes (D) 

House District 40
LaVon Bracy Davis (D) 
Nate Robertson (R) 

House District 41
Bruce Antone (D) 

House District 42
Anna Eskamani (D) 
Bonnie Jackson (R) 

House District 43
Johanna Lopez (D) 
Christopher Wright (R) 

House District 44
Rita Harris (D) 

House District 45
Carolina Amesty (R) 
Allie Braswell (D) 

House District 46
Kristen Arrington (D) 
Christian De La Torre (R) 

House District 47
Anthony Nieves (D)
Paula Stark (R) (Projected Winner) 

House District 48
Sam Killebrew (R)  

House District 49
Melony Bell (R)  

House District 50
Jennifer Canady (R) 

House District 51
Josie Tomkow (R) 

House District 52
Ash Marwah (D)
John Temple (R) 

House District 53
Jeff Holcomb (R) 
Keith Laufenberg (D) 

House District 54
Randy Maggard (R) 
Bran Staver (D) 

House District 55
Kevin Steele (R) 

House District 56
Brad Yeager (R) 

House District 57
Adam Anderson (R) 

House District 58
Kim Berfield (R) 
Bernie Fensterwald (D) 

House District 59
Dawn Douglas (D)
Berny Jacques (R) 

House District 60
Lindsay Cross (D) 
Audrey Henson (R) 

House District 61
Linda Chaney (R)  
Janet Varnell Warwick (D) 

House District 62
Jeremy Brown (R)
Michele Rayner (D) 

House District 63
Dee Hart (D) 

House District 64
Maura Cruz Lanz (R)
Susan Valdes (D) 

House District 65
Karen Gonzalez Pittman (R) 
Jen McDonald (D) 

House District 66
Traci Koster (R)  
David Tillery (D) 

House District 67
Lisette Bonano (R)
Fentrice Driskell (D)  

House District 68
Lawrence McClure (R)  
Lorissa Wright (D) 

House District 69
Danny Alvarez (R) 
Andrew Learned (D)  

House District 70
Mike Beltran (R)  
Junior Salazar (D) 

House District 71
Will Robinson (R)  

House District 72
Guy Dameus (D)
Tommy Gregory (R) 

House District 73
Fiona McFarland (R)  
Derek Reich (D) 

House District 74
James Buchanan (R)  

House District 75
Michael Grant (R)  

House District 76
Spencer Roach (R)  

House District 77
Eric Engelhart (D)
Tiffany Esposito (R) 

House District 78
Jenna Persons-Mulicka (R)  
Howard Sapp (D) 

House District 79
Mike Giallombardo (R)  

House District 80
Adam Botana (R) 
Mitchel Schlayer (D) 

House District 81
Bob Rommel (R)  

House District 82
Lauren Melo (R)  

House District 83
Kaylee Tuck (R)  

House District 84
Forest Blanton (D)
Dana Trabulsy (R)  

House District 85
Toby Overdorf (R)  
Curtis Tucker (D) 

House District 86
Raymond Denzel (D)
John Snyder (R)  

House District 87
Mike Caruso (R)  
Sienna Osta (D) 

House District 88
Jervonte “Tae” Edmonds (D) 
Roz Stevens (R) 

House District 89
David Silvers (D)  
Daniel Zapata (R) 

House District 90
Joe Casello (D) 
Keith Feit (R) 

House District 91
Peggy Gossett-Seidman (R) (Projected Winner)
Andy Thompson (D) 

House District 92
Dorcas Hernandez (R)
Kelly Skidmore (D)  

House District 93
Saulis Banionis (R)
Katherine Waldron (D) 

House District 94
Terence Davis (D)
Rick Roth (R)  

House District 95
Christine Hunschofsky (D)  

House District 96
Dan Daley (D)  
Jenna Hague (R) 

House District 97
Lisa Dunkley (D) 

House District 98
Patricia Hawkins-Williams (D) 

House District 99
Daryl Campbell (D) 

House District 100
Linda Thompson Gonzalez (D)
Chip LaMarca (R)  

House District 101
Hillary Cassel (D) 
Guy Silla (R) 

House District 102
Michael Gottlieb (D) 

House District 103
Robin Bartleman (D) 
George Navarini (R) 

House District 104
Felicia Simone Robinson (D) 

House District 105
Vincent Parlatore (R)
Marie Woodson (D) 

House District 106
Fabian Basabe (R) (Projected Winner)
Jordan Leonard (D) 

House District 107
Christopher Benjamin (D) 

House District 108
Dotie Joseph (D) 

House District 109
Ashley Gantt (D) 

House District 110
Tom Fabricio (R) 

House District 111
David Borrero (R) 

House District 112
Alex Rizo (R) 

House District 113
Alessandro “A.J.” D’Amico (D)
Vicki Lopez (R) (Projected Winner)  

House District 114
Adam Benna (D)
Demi Busatta Cabrera (R) 

House District 115
Christie Cantin Davis (D)
Alina Garcia (R) 

House District 116
Daniel Perez (R) 

House District 117
Kevin Chambliss (D) 

House District 118
Johnny Gonzalo Farias (D)
Juan Fernandez-Barquin (R) 

House District 119
Gabriel Gonzalez (D)
Juan Carlos Porras (R) 

House District 120
Adam Gentle (D)
Jim Mooney (R) 

Georgia: 

U.S. Senate – NOT CALLED
Herschel Walker (R)
Reverend Raphael Warnock (D) 

Congressional District 1
Buddy Carter (R) 
Wade Herring (D) 

Congressional District 2
Chris West (R)
Sanford Bishop (D) 

Congressional District 3
Drew Ferguson (R) 
Val Almonord (D) 

Congressional District 4
Jonathan Chavez (R)
Hank Johnson (D) 

Congressional District 5
Christian Zimm (R)
Nikema Williams (D) 

Congressional District 6
Rich McCormick (R) 
Bob Christian (D) 

Congressional District 7
Mark Gonsalves (R)
Lucy McBath (D) 
Lisa Babbage (I) 

Congressional District 8
Austin Scott (R) 
Darrius Butler (D) 

Congressional District 9
Andrew Clyde (R) 
Michael Ford (D) 

Congressional District 10
Mike Collins (R) 
Tabitha Johnson-Green (D) 

Congressional District 11
Barry Loudermilk (R) 
Antonio Daza (D) 

Congressional District 12
Rick Allen (R) 
Liz Johnson (D) 

Congressional District 13
Caesar Gonzales (R)
David Scott (D) 

Congressional District 14
Marjorie Taylor Greene (R) 
Marcus Flowers (D) 

Governor
Brian Kemp (R)
Stacey Abrams (D)
Shane Hazel (L) 

Lieutenant Governor
Burt Jones (R) 
Charlie Bailey (D)
Ryan Graham (L) 

Secretary of State
Brad Raffensperger (R) 
Bee Nguyen (D)
Ted Metz (L)

Attorney General
Chris Carr (R) 
Jennifer “Jen” Jordan (D)
Martin Cowen (L) 

Commissioner of Agriculture
Tyler Harper (R)
Nakita Hemingway (D)
David Raudabaugh (L) 

Commissioner of Insurance
John King (R)
Janice Laws Robinson (D) 

State School Superintendent
Richard Woods (R) 
Alisha Thomas Searcy (D) 

Commissioner of Labor
Bruce Thompson (R) 
William “Will” Boddie Jr. (D)
Emily Anderson (L) 

Senate District 1
Ben Watson (R) 
James “Jay” Jones (D)  

Senate District 2
Clinton Young (R)
Derek Mallow (D) 

Senate District 3
Mike Hodges (R) 

Senate District 4
Billy Hickman (R) 

Senate District 5
Sheikh Rahman (D) 

Senate District 6
Fred Glass (R)
Jason Esteves (D) 

Senate District 7
Josh McKay (R)
Nabilah Islam (D) 

Senate District 8
Russ Goodman (R) 

Senate District 9
Nikki Merritt (D) 

Senate District 10
Emanuel D Jones (D) 

Senate District 11
Dean Burke (R) 

Senate District 12
Freddie Powell Sims (D) 

Senate District 13
Carden H. Summers (R) 

Senate District 14
Liz Hausmann (R)
Josh McLaurin (D) 

Senate District 15
Ed Harbison (D) 

Senate District 16
Marty Harbin (R) 
Pingke Dubignon (D) 

Senate District 17
Brian Strickland (R) 
Kacy D. Morgan (D) 

Senate District 18
John F. Kennedy (R) 
Chris Benton (D) 

Senate District 19
Blake Tillery (R) 
Michael “Buckle” Moore (D) 

Senate District 20
Larry Walker (R) 

Senate District 21
Brandon Beach (R) 

Senate District 22
Andrew Danielson (R)
Harold V. Jones II (D) 

Senate District 23
Max Burns (R) 

Senate District 24
Lee Anderson (R) 

Senate District 25
Ricky “Rick” Williams (R) 
Valerie Rodgers (D) 

Senate District 26
David E. Lucas Sr. (D) 

Senate District 27
Greg Dolezal (R) 
Brent Binion (D) 

Senate District 28
Matt Brass (R) 

Senate District 29
Randy Robertson (R) 
Ellen Wright (D) 

Senate District 30
Mike Dugan (R) 

Senate District 31
Jason Anavitarte (R) 

Senate District 32
Kay Kirkpatrick (R) 
Sylvia L. Bennett (D) 

Senate District 33
Michael Doc Rhett (D) 

Senate District 34
Thomas “Tommy” Smith (R)
Valencia M. Seay (D) 

Senate District 35
Donzella James (D) 

Senate District 36
Nan Orrock (D) 

Senate District 37
Ed Setzler (R) 
Vanessa Parker (D) 

Senate District 38
Horacena Tate (D) 

Senate District 39
Sonya Halpern (D) 

Senate District 40
Austin McDonald (R)
Sally Harrell (D) 

Senate District 41
Jayre Jones (R)
Kim Jackson (D) 

Senate District 42
Elena Parent (D) 

Senate District 43
Melanie Williams (R)
Tonya P. Anderson (D) 

Senate District 44
Gail Davenport (D) 

Senate District 45
Clint Dixon (R) 
Matielyn Jones (D) 

Senate District 46
Bill Cowsert (R) 
Andrew Ferguson (D) 

Senate District 47
Frank Ginn (R) 
Conolus Scott Jr. (D) 

Senate District 48
Shawn Still (R) 
Josh Uddin (D) 

Senate District 49
Shelly Echols (R) 
Jody Cooley (D) 

Senate District 50
Bo Hatchett (R) 
Paulette Williams (D) 

Senate District 51
Steve Gooch (R) 

Senate District 52
Chuck Hufstetler (R) 

Senate District 53
Colton Moore (R) 

Senate District 54
Chuck Payne (R) 

Senate District 55
Gloria S. Butler (D) 

Senate District 56
John Albers (R) 
Patrick Thompson (D) 

House District 1
Mike Cameron (R) 

House District 2
Steve Tarvin (R) 

House District 3
Mitchell Horner (R) 

House District 4
Kasey Carpenter (R) 

House District 5
Matt Barton (R) 

House District 6
Jason T. Ridley (R) 

House District 7
David Ralston (R) 

House District 8
Stan Gunter (R) 
June Krise (D) 

House District 9
Will Wade (R) 

House District 10
Victor E. Anderson (R) 

House District 11
Rick Jasperse (R) 
Kayla L. Hollifield (D) 

House District 12
Eddie Lumsden (R) 

House District 13
Katie Dempsey (R) 

House District 14
Mitchell Scoggins (R) 

House District 15
Matthew Gambill (R) 

House District 16
Trey Kelley (R) 

House District 17
Martin Momtahan (R) 
Sunshine Marshall (D) 

House District 18
Tyler Paul Smith (R) 
Pat Rhudy (D) 

House District 19
Joseph Gullett (R) 
R.J. Coyle (D) 

House District 20
Charlice Byrd (R) 

House District 21
Brad Thomas (R) 

House District 22
Jordan Ridley (R) 
Stacee Lashone Hill (D) 

House District 23
Mandi L Ballinger (R) 

House District 24
Carter Barrett (R) 
Sydney Walker (D) 

House District 25
Todd Jones (R) 
Craig J. Meyer (D) 

House District 26
Lauren W. McDonald III (R) 
Matthew J. Helms (D) 

House District 27
Lee Hawkins (R) 

House District 28
Brent Cox (R) 
Claudia Wood (D) 

House District 29
Matt Dubnik (R) 
Devin Pandy (D) 

House District 30
Derrick McCollum (R) 
Kim Floria (D) 

House District 31
Emory Dunahoo Jr. (R) 

House District 32
Chris Erwin (R) 

House District 33
Alan Powell (R) 

House District 34
Devan Seabaugh (R) 
Dorothy Coker (D) 

House District 35
Robert Trim (R) 
Lisa Campbell (D) 

House District 36
Ginny Ehrhart (R) 
James F. Ryner (D) 

House District 37
Marites “Tess” Redding (R)
Mary Frances Williams (D) 

House District 38
David Wilkerson (D) 

House District 39
Olivia Angel (R)
Terry Cummings (D) 

House District 40
Fun Fong (R)
Doug Stoner (D) 

House District 41
James Allen Rodi (R)
Michael Smith (D) 

House District 42
Teri Anulewicz (D) 

House District 43
Anna J. Tillman (R)
Solomon Adesanya (D) 

House District 44
Don L. Parsons (R) 
Willie Mae Oyogoa (D) 

House District 45
Sharon Cooper (R)
Dustin McCormick (D) 

House District 46
John Carson (R) 
Micheal Garza (D) 

House District 47
Jan Jones (R) 

House District 48
Scott Hilton (R) 
Mary Robichaux (D) 

House District 49
Charles E. “Chuck” Martin (R) 
Peggy Gillen (D) 

House District 50
Narender Reddy (R)
Michelle Au (D) 

House District 51
Peter Korman (R)
Esther Panitch (D) 

House District 52
Wendy Ahrenkiel (R)
Shea Roberts (D) 

House District 53
Deborah Silcox (R) 
Kelly Coffman (D) 

House District 54
John Bailey (R)
Betsy Holland (D) 

House District 55
Samuel S Lenaeus (R)
Inga Willis (D) 

House District 56
Mesha Mainor (D) 

House District 57
Stacey Evans (D) 

House District 58
Park Elizabeth Cannon (D) 

House District 59
Phil Olaleye (D) 

House District 60
Sheila Jones (D) 

House District 61
Roger Bruce (D) 

House District 62
Tanya F. Miller (D) 

House District 63
Kim Schofield (D) 

House District 64
Kimberly R New (R) 
Montenia Edwards (D) 

House District 65
Jan Horne (R)
Mandisha A. Thomas (D) 

House District 66
Kimberly Alexander (D) 

House District 67
Marziyeh Marzi Amirizadeh (R)
Lydia Glaze (D) 

House District 68
Stoney Mathis (R)
Tish Naghise (D) 

House District 69
Debra Bazemore (D) 

House District 70
Lynn Smith (R) 
Calvin Louis Anderson Jr. (D) 

House District 71
J. Collins (R)
Afoma Eguh Okafor (D) 

House District 72
David Huddleston (R) 

House District 73
Josh Bonner (R) 

House District 74
Karen Mathiak (R) 
William Harris (D) 

House District 75
Della Ashley (R)
Mike Glanton (D) 

House District 76
Sandra Givens Scott (D) 

House District 77
Rhonda Burnough (D) 

House District 78
Demetrius Douglas (D) 

House District 79
Yasmin Neal (D) 

House District 80
Brian Anderson (R) 
Long Tran (D) 

House District 81
Mary Williams Benefield (R)
Scott Holcomb (D) 

House District 82
Jenine Milum (R)
Mary Margaret Oliver (D) 

House District 83
Catherine Bernard (R)
Karen Lupton (D) 

House District 84
Omari Crawford (D) 

House District 85
Karla Drenner (D) 

House District 86
Lisa Y. Kinnemore (R)
Imani Barnes (D) 

House District 87
Viola Davis (D) 

House District 88
William Park Freeman (R)
Billy Mitchell (D) 

House District 89
Rich Sheppard (R)
Becky Evans (D) 

House District 90
Jodi Diodati (R)
Saira Draper (D) 

House District 91
Angela Moore (D)  

House District 92
Rhonda S. Taylor (D) 

House District 93
Doreen Carter (D) 

House District 94
Karen Bennett (D) 

House District 95
Dexter Dawston (R)
Dar’Shun Kendrick (D) 

House District 96
Daelen Lowry (R)
Pedro “Pete” Marin (D) 

House District 97
John Chan (R)
Ruwa Romman (D) 

House District 98
Marvin Lim (D) 

House District 99
Matt Reeves (R) 
Om Duggal (D) 

House District 100
David Clark (R)
Louisa Shell Jackson (D) 

House District 101
Zach Procter (R)
Gregg Kennard (D) 

House District 102
Wesley S. Harding (R)
Gabe Okoye (D) 

House District 103
Soo Hong (R) 
Ernie Anaya (D) 

House District 104
Chuck Efstration (R) 
Patrick J. Reinert (D) 

House District 105
Sandra Donatucci (R)
Farooq Mughal (D) 

House District 106
Preston A. Wren (R)
Shelly Hutchinson (D) 

House District 107
Hai Cao (R)
Sam Park (D) 

House District 108
Johnny Crist (R)
Jasmine Clark (D) 

House District 109
Dewey L. McClain (D) 

House District 110
Segun Adeyina (D) 

House District 111
Reynaldo “Rey” Martinez (R) 
Ryan Cox (D) 

House District 112
Bruce Williamson (R) 
Debbie Reed (D) 

House District 113
Sharon Henderson (D) 

House District 114
Tim Fleming (R) 
Malcolm Adams (D) 

House District 115
Regina Lewis-Ward (D) 

House District 116
Bruce Bennington (R)
El-Mahdi Holly (D) 

House District 117
Lauren Daniel (R) 
Demetrius Rucker (D) 

House District 118
Clint Crowe (R) 
Sharonda Bell (D) 

House District 119
Danny Rampey (R) 

House District 120
Houston Gaines (R) 
Mokah Jasmine Johnson (D) 

House District 121
Marcus A Wiedower (R) 
Jeff Auerbach (D) 

House District 122
Spencer Frye (D) 

House District 123
Rob Leverett (R) 

House District 124
Trey Rhodes (R) 
Kat Howkins (D) 

House District 125
Barry Fleming (R) 

House District 126
William C Harris (R)
Gloria Frazier (D) 

House District 127
Mark Newton (R) 

House District 128
Mack Jackson (D) 

House District 129
Henry “Wayne” Howard (D) 

House District 130
Dan Swenson (R)
Lynn Gladney (D) 

House District 131
Jodi Lott (R) 

House District 132
Brian L. Prince (D) 

House District 133
Kenneth Vance (R) 
Hoganne Harrison Walton (D) 

House District 134
David Knight (R) 
Anthony Dickson (D) 

House District 135
Beth Camp (R) 

House District 136
David Jenkins (R) 

House District 137
Justin Rickett (R)
Debbie G. Buckner (D) 

House District 138
Vance Smith Jr (R) 

House District 139
Richard H. Smith (R) 

House District 140
Tremaine Teddy Reese (D) 

House District 141
Carolyn Hugley (D) 

House District 142
Miriam Paris (D) 

House District 143
James Beverly (D) 

House District 144
Dale Washburn (R) 
Nettie B. Conner (D) 

House District 145
Robert Dickey (R) 
James “Jimmy” Cooper (Green) 

House District 146
Shaw Blackmon (R) 
Courtney L. Driver (D) 

House District 147
Bethany Ballard (R) 
Ariel Phillips (D) 

House District 148
Noel Williams Jr. (R) 

House District 149
Danny Mathis (R) 

House District 150
Patty Bentley (D) 

House District 151
Mike Cheokas (R) 
Joyce Barlow (D) 

House District 152
Bill Yearta (R) 

House District 153
Tracy Taylor (R)
David Sampson (D) 

House District 154
Gerald E. Greene (R) 
John Hayes (D) 

House District 155
Matt Hatchett (R) 

House District 156
Leesa Hagan (R) 
Lethia J. Kittrell (D) 

House District 157
William “Bill” Werkheiser (R) 

House District 158
Butch Parrish (R) 
Madeline Ryan Smith (D) 

House District 159
Jon G. Burns (R) 

House District 160
Lehman Franklin (R) 

House District 161
Bill Hitchens (R) 
Margo Barbee (D) 

House District 162
Carl Wayne Gilliard (D) 

House District 163
Anne Allen Westbrook (D) 

House District 164
Ron Stephens (R) 
Marcus Thompson (D) 

House District 165
Edna Jackson (D) 

House District 166
Jesse Petrea (R) 

House District 167
Buddy DeLoach (R) 

House District 168
Al Williams (D) 

House District 169
Clay Pirkle (R)
Mickey Brockington (D) 

House District 170
Penny Houston (R) 

House District 171
Joe Campbell (R) 

House District 172
Sam Watson (R) 

House District 173
Darlene Taylor (R) 
Keith L. Jenkins Sr. (D) 

House District 174
John L. Corbett (R) 

House District 175
John LaHood (R) 

House District 176
James Burchett (R) 

House District 177
Dexter L. Sharper (D) 

House District 178
Steven Meeks (R) 

House District 179
Rick Townsend (R) 

House District 180
Steven Sainz (R)

Written by
Lizeth George
View all articles

About Us

The League of Southeastern Credit Unions & Affiliates represents 342 credit unions in Alabama, Florida and Georgia, with a combined total of $118.63 billion in assets and more than 10.1 million members. LSCU & Affiliates provides legislative and regulatory advocacy; education and training; cooperative initiatives (including financial education outreach); public messaging; information services; and business solutions.

LSCU Mission Statement

To create an environment that enables credit unions to grow and succeed.

LSCU Vision Statement

To be the trusted advocate and preferred source of information for credit unions.

If you need to reach us, e-mail communications@lscu.coop

Social Channels

Follow us on all major social media platforms.